1507 Pattersons Mill Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,164 - $649,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Pattersons Mill Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $598,791, approximately $213 per square foot. 1507 Pattersons Mill Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Lao Ich Kien
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lao Ich Kien | $237,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $578,388 | $112,000 | $466,388 |
| 2024 | $4,547 | $326,002 | $64,150 | $261,852 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $326,002 | $64,150 | $261,852 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $326,002 | $64,150 | $261,852 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $326,002 | $64,150 | $261,852 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $326,002 | $64,150 | $261,852 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $326,002 | $64,150 | $261,852 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $287,230 | $64,150 | $223,080 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $287,230 | $64,150 | $223,080 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $287,230 | $64,150 | $223,080 |
| 2015 | $4,263 | $307,951 | $82,543 | $225,408 |
| 2014 | $4,263 | $307,951 | $82,543 | $225,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map