1507 Road 15 Howells, NE 68641
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Road 15, Howells, NE 68641 and is currently estimated at $299,477, approximately $207 per square foot. 1507 Road 15 is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Schuyler Elementary-Fisher's, Schuyler Elementary School, and Richland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Sjogren Robert D and Sjogren Rae Jean
Bought by
Sjogren Robert David and Sjogren Raejean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Edwards Christopher L and Edwards Sarah J
Bought by
Ruby Justin L and Ruby Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Outstanding Balance
$88,804
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Howser Robert C and Howser Evelyn L
Bought by
Edwards Christopher L and Edwards Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,750
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjogren Robert David | -- | None Available | |
| Ruby Justin L | $118,000 | Dodge Cnty Title & Escrow Ll | |
| Edwards Christopher L | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruby Justin L | $115,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Christopher L | $101,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $312,940 | $61,160 | $251,780 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $348,065 | $46,350 | $301,715 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $222,600 | $46,350 | $176,250 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $181,390 | $46,350 | $135,040 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $137,540 | $36,350 | $101,190 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $137,540 | $36,350 | $101,190 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $133,120 | $26,810 | $106,310 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $122,680 | $26,810 | $95,870 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $119,045 | $23,175 | $95,870 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $119,045 | $23,175 | $95,870 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $119,045 | $23,175 | $95,870 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $115,065 | $19,195 | $95,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map