Estimated Value: $562,366 - $651,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Shade Tree Dr, Heber, AZ 85928 and is currently estimated at $605,342, approximately $320 per square foot. 1507 Shade Tree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Fogarty Jeremiah D and Fogarty Jeremaih
Bought by
Fogarty Jeremiah D and King Valerie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Hoffman Richard A and Schumaker John T
Bought by
Fogarty Jeremaih D and Fogary Jeremiah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,091
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
King Valerie C
Bought by
Fogarty Jeremiah F and Fogarty Jeremiah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,091
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogarty Jeremiah D | -- | None Available | |
| Fogarty Jeremaih D | $345,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Fogarty Jeremiah F | -- | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fogarty Jeremaih D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,942 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,868 | $47,293 | $5,150 | $42,143 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $47,680 | $5,000 | $42,680 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $43,039 | $4,000 | $39,039 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $16,824 | $3,500 | $13,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map