1507 Spaight St Madison, WI 53703
Marquette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,000 - $874,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Spaight St, Madison, WI 53703 and is currently estimated at $825,606, approximately $405 per square foot. 1507 Spaight St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Hoffman Robert J and Grether Jennifer A
Bought by
Vanberkel Tony A and Vanberkel Van Berkel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,750
Outstanding Balance
$228,230
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Hesse David T and Hesse Diane R
Bought by
Hoffman Robert J and Grether Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanberkel Tony A | $449,000 | None Available | |
| Hoffman Robert J | $42,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanberkel Tony A | $336,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Robert J | $343,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,985 | $769,200 | $135,200 | $634,000 |
| 2024 | $24,054 | $699,300 | $135,200 | $564,100 |
| 2023 | $11,635 | $659,300 | $135,200 | $524,100 |
| 2022 | $23,924 | $622,000 | $135,200 | $486,800 |
| 2021 | $11,878 | $570,600 | $124,000 | $446,600 |
| 2020 | $11,822 | $538,300 | $117,000 | $421,300 |
| 2019 | $10,742 | $489,400 | $106,400 | $383,000 |
| 2018 | $10,755 | $489,400 | $106,400 | $383,000 |
| 2017 | $11,200 | $489,400 | $97,600 | $391,800 |
| 2016 | $10,533 | $449,000 | $89,500 | $359,500 |
| 2015 | $10,667 | $449,000 | $77,400 | $371,600 |
| 2014 | $10,669 | $449,000 | $77,400 | $371,600 |
| 2013 | $10,033 | $449,000 | $77,400 | $371,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map