1507 Tesis Dr Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated payment $1,341/month
Total Views
10,733
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$166
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Granite Countertops
- Double Pane Windows
- Tile Flooring
- Rear Porch
- Alarm System
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
SHOWING TIME SCHEDULING 2 HOURS IN ADVANCE BACKYARD PATIO FURNITURE, GAZEBO, AND STORAGE ROOM WILL CONVEY. NO APPLIANCES WILL CONVEY. ALARM IS VIVINT LEASED AND WILL NEED TO CONVEY TO THE NEW OWNER AS PART OF AN OFFER.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 4,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Wood Fence
- Level Lot
- Cleared Lot
HOA Fees
- $10 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,400 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Double Pane Windows
- Smart Doorbell
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Tile Flooring
- Granite Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $201,281 | $41,715 | $159,566 |
| 2024 | $845 | $196,402 | $41,715 | $154,687 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $193,861 | $39,420 | $154,441 |
| 2022 | $779 | $34,290 | $34,290 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $233,000 | -2.5% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $196,840 | No Value Available |
Source: Public Records
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20255354
APN: 790300