1507 W 30th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $87,000
Studio
1
Bath
793
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 W 30th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $56,672, approximately $71 per square foot. 1507 W 30th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Bought by
Williamson Donald O and Williamson Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1979
Bought by
Scallion Neddo B Jr Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Donald O | $38,000 | -- | |
| Scallion Neddo B Jr Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $620 | $600 | $20 |
| 2024 | $43 | $620 | $600 | $20 |
| 2023 | $199 | $5,340 | $600 | $4,740 |
| 2022 | $165 | $2,670 | $900 | $1,770 |
| 2021 | $165 | $2,670 | $900 | $1,770 |
| 2020 | $165 | $2,670 | $900 | $1,770 |
| 2019 | $165 | $2,670 | $900 | $1,770 |
| 2018 | $164 | $2,670 | $900 | $1,770 |
| 2017 | $178 | $2,890 | $900 | $1,990 |
| 2016 | $178 | $2,890 | $900 | $1,990 |
| 2015 | $170 | $2,890 | $900 | $1,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,890 | $900 | $1,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map