NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $333,911 - $405,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,460 Sq Ft
3,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,557 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

One level living with full daylight lower level. All new Carpeting throughout. Wood floors in Kitchen, entry and utility room. Nice high vaulted ceiling in the spacious great room (open Living, Dining & Kitchen), main floor master suite, main floor laundry room off the Kitchen plus pantry. Full finished daylight lower level has nicely finished family room with wet bar, 2nd & 3rd BR's, full bath and storage room. Nearly new DaVinci tile roof. Mowing and yard care, including sprinkler system, is maintained by the HOA. Agent is an owner in the property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patty Boomer

Legacy Realty of Kansas License #BR00018019 Listed on: 04/30/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Brice Ebert

RESOURCE Real Estate Group License #BR00232161

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,174

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 3,049

HOA Fees

  • $195 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,460 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Finished Basement

  • 1 Bathroom in Basement
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Overview

  • Association fees include irrigation, lawn care, shared amenities, snow removal
  • On-Site Maintenance

Recreation

  • Park

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,174

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$195 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • OtherEquipment: Air Purifier
  • Association Amenities: Park, Maintenance Grounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor, Wood
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Furnace Humidifier, Garage Door Opener(s), Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Pantry, Wet Bar, Wood Floors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Other Structures: None
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Level1Bedrooms: 1
  • Level2Bedrooms: 0
  • Level3Bedrooms: 0
  • BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • Level1Bathrooms: 2
  • BasementLevelBathrooms: 1
  • Age: 21-40 Years
  • PricePerSqFt: 104.47
  • DistressedProperty: Not Applicable
  • GeneralTaxes: 4173.5
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Finished, Concrete
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas
  • BelowGradeArea: 1230

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile, Less than 5 years
  • Acres: 0.07
  • Exterior Features: Deck, In Ground Sprinklers, Maintenance Provided

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: City Water, Electricity Available, Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Irrigation, Lawn Care, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal
  • Association Fee: 195
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Manhattan-Ogden USD 383

Lot Info

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3390

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4173.5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2019
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Leroy W Reynolds Living Trust
Bought by
Charland Stephen T and Charland Kimberly D
Seller's Agent
Patty Boomer
Legacy Realty of Kansas
Buyer's Agent
Brice Ebert
RESOURCE Real Estate Group
List Price
$257,000
Current Estimated Value
$359,728

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.98%
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Outstanding Balance
$122,465
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,263

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Charland Stephen T $256,424 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Charland Stephen T $192,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold -- -- --
05/02/2019 05/02/19 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2019 04/30/19 For Sale $257,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,298 $35,540 $3,871 $31,669
2024 $5,298 $35,834 $3,841 $31,993
2023 $5,062 $34,305 $3,792 $30,513
2022 $4,811 $31,337 $3,429 $27,908
2020 $4,543 $29,555 $3,099 $26,456
2019 $4,291 $27,711 $3,099 $24,612
2018 $4,174 $28,403 $3,126 $25,277
2017 $4,098 $28,578 $2,611 $25,967
2016 $3,932 $27,647 $2,611 $25,036
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: FHR20191205

Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 211-12-0-30-12-004.01-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.