15071 N Eldon Rd Dolan Springs, AZ 86441
Estimated Value: $28,963 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15071 N Eldon Rd, Dolan Springs, AZ 86441 and is currently estimated at $130,991, approximately $227 per square foot. 15071 N Eldon Rd is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Lee Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Michaels Robin Yateko and Michaels Tony
Bought by
Gordon Kisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Leatham Bryon
Bought by
Leatham Carole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Gordon Kisha
Bought by
Gordon Kisha and Michaels Robin Yatcko
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Kisha | -- | -- | |
| Leatham Carole | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Kisha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $100 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $100 | $1,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $100 | $930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $93 | $814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $96 | $806 | $0 | $0 |