15076 E 50th Way Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15076 E 50th Way, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $486,695, approximately $259 per square foot. 15076 E 50th Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Castaneda Everardo and Castaneda Irma
Bought by
Castaneda Everardo and Castaneda Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,141
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Castaneda Everardo and Heredia Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,400
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Everardo | -- | -- | |
| Castaneda Everardo | $164,265 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castaneda Everardo | $131,141 | |
| Closed | Castaneda Everardo | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $35,420 | $5,470 | $5,470 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $29,270 | $1,510 | $27,760 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $29,270 | $1,510 | $27,760 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $25,290 | $4,680 | $20,610 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $26,020 | $4,810 | $21,210 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $23,740 | $4,810 | $18,930 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $23,740 | $4,810 | $18,930 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $20,360 | $4,470 | $15,890 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $20,360 | $4,470 | $15,890 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $15,430 | $2,062 | $13,368 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $15,430 | $2,062 | $13,368 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $11,610 | $1,990 | $9,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map