1508 23rd St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $157,668
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 23rd St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $137,667, approximately $139 per square foot. 1508 23rd St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, Lighthouse Learning Academy, and St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,953 | $135,200 | $12,000 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $64,200 | $7,800 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $64,200 | $7,800 | $56,400 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $64,200 | $7,800 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $64,200 | $7,800 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $63,300 | $7,800 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $63,300 | $7,800 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $63,300 | $7,800 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $63,300 | $7,800 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map