1508 Abbey Rd El Reno, OK 73036
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $339,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Abbey Rd, El Reno, OK 73036 and is currently estimated at $307,939, approximately $154 per square foot. 1508 Abbey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Rose Witcher Elementary School, and Lincoln Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Terry Small Construction Inc
Bought by
Dillingham Kyle and Dillingham Kary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,200
Outstanding Balance
$229,186
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,753
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillingham Kyle | $283,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillingham Kyle | $262,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $32,237 | $6,785 | $25,452 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $31,298 | $4,177 | $27,121 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $30,386 | $3,921 | $26,465 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $29,501 | $3,600 | $25,901 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $29,016 | $3,600 | $25,416 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $29,016 | $3,600 | $25,416 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $29,016 | $3,600 | $25,416 |
| 2018 | $17 | $155 | $155 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18 | $155 | $155 | $0 |
| 2016 | $18 | $155 | $155 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $155 | $155 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $155 | $155 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map