1508 Adams Place Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Adams Place, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $477,840, approximately $231 per square foot. 1508 Adams Place is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including William Rushing Middle School, Prosper High School, and St Martin de Porres Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Velasquez Sho and Velasquez Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,882
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Corona Artesia Llc
Bought by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Sho | -- | None Available | |
| Highland Homes Dallas Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Sho | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,950 | $436,316 | $122,578 | $364,406 |
| 2024 | $9,214 | $396,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,149 | $360,592 | $116,403 | $371,597 |
| 2022 | $8,485 | $327,811 | $102,148 | $307,704 |
| 2021 | $7,995 | $298,010 | $67,126 | $230,884 |
| 2020 | $8,075 | $292,720 | $67,126 | $225,594 |
| 2019 | $8,467 | $296,000 | $67,126 | $228,874 |
| 2018 | $8,536 | $296,599 | $67,126 | $229,473 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $40,276 | $40,276 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $42,026 | $42,026 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map