1508 Bacon St Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Bacon St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $134,311, approximately $96 per square foot. 1508 Bacon St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Wilson Intermediate School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Durand Christopher S and Durand Chrystal Lynn
Bought by
Wood Todd D and Wood Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$60,007
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$74,304
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Todd D | $100,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Todd D | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $44,900 | $2,900 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $41,800 | $2,700 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $38,820 | $2,510 | $36,310 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $36,200 | $2,340 | $33,860 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $35,310 | $2,510 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $35,310 | $2,510 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $35,310 | $2,510 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $35,310 | $2,510 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $35,420 | $2,510 | $32,910 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $34,730 | $2,470 | $32,260 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,202 | $33,010 | $2,470 | $30,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map