1508 Chaucer Dr Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Chaucer Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $391,296, approximately $179 per square foot. 1508 Chaucer Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Gerard Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Bryant Errol Gene and Bryant Bellya F
Bought by
Leach Stephen M and Leach Sheilda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,563
Outstanding Balance
$117,398
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Big Four Land Company Llc
Bought by
Quality B & H Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Quality B & H Ltd | -- | Fnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leach Stephen M | $170,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Quality B & H Ltd | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $408,190 | $62,000 | $346,190 |
| 2024 | $8,729 | $391,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $393,764 | $62,000 | $331,764 |
| 2022 | $8,097 | $323,528 | $50,000 | $273,528 |
| 2021 | $7,735 | $296,445 | $42,500 | $253,945 |
| 2020 | $6,928 | $250,007 | $35,000 | $215,007 |
| 2019 | $7,364 | $250,007 | $35,000 | $215,007 |
| 2018 | $6,697 | $226,571 | $25,000 | $201,571 |
| 2017 | $6,274 | $213,133 | $25,000 | $188,133 |
| 2016 | $5,748 | $197,930 | $28,000 | $169,930 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $188,453 | $28,000 | $160,453 |
| 2014 | $3,545 | $161,377 | $28,000 | $133,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map