1508- Citadel Dr Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $371,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508- Citadel Dr, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $305,077, approximately $108 per square foot. 1508- Citadel Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Derby Ridge Elementary School, John B. Lange Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Francis Jason and Whitten Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,425
Outstanding Balance
$29,122
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Ederaine Edward and Ederaine Jacquelyn
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Auburn Place Llc
Bought by
Ederaine Edward and Ederaine Jacquelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Jason | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $97,750 | None Available | |
| Ederaine Edward | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis Jason | $91,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Ederaine Edward | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ederaine Edward | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $30,514 | $4,180 | $26,334 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $27,740 | $4,180 | $23,560 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $27,740 | $4,180 | $23,560 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $25,688 | $4,180 | $21,508 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $25,688 | $4,180 | $21,508 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $24,700 | $4,180 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $24,700 | $4,180 | $20,520 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $24,700 | $4,180 | $20,520 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $24,700 | $4,180 | $20,520 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $24,700 | $4,180 | $20,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,700 | $4,180 | $20,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map