1508 Colby Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,246 - $553,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Colby Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $508,312, approximately $622 per square foot. 1508 Colby Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Hoot Tom C and Hoot Mary E
Bought by
Searles Jodie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,900
Outstanding Balance
$34,258
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$474,054
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searles Jodie L | $144,900 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Searles Jodie L | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $245 | $496,700 | $395,300 | $101,400 |
| 2025 | $245 | $461,000 | $364,600 | $96,400 |
| 2024 | $243 | $465,400 | $369,000 | $96,400 |
| 2023 | $239 | $520,600 | $414,000 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $285 | $331,300 | $241,400 | $89,900 |
| 2020 | $308 | $279,600 | $199,800 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $322 | $261,600 | $183,600 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $331 | $230,600 | $160,700 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $365 | $214,700 | $153,000 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $371 | $196,100 | $136,900 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $395 | $186,900 | $136,000 | $50,900 |
| 2013 | $2,015 | $144,100 | $94,400 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map