1508 Crane Blvd Carnegie, OK 73015
Estimated Value: $54,258 - $64,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Crane Blvd, Carnegie, OK 73015 and is currently estimated at $59,565, approximately $62 per square foot. 1508 Crane Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Carnegie Middle School, and Carnegie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Allbritton Connie
Bought by
Oaks Jackie D and Oaks Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2011
Sold by
Watkins Jeffrey L and Watkins Chris M
Bought by
Jarvis Roger Dale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oaks Jackie D | -- | None Available | |
| Jarvis Roger Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $4,024 | $709 | $3,315 |
| 2024 | $386 | $3,833 | $676 | $3,157 |
| 2023 | $378 | $3,650 | $615 | $3,035 |
| 2022 | $333 | $3,476 | $506 | $2,970 |
| 2021 | $334 | $3,311 | $396 | $2,915 |
| 2020 | $296 | $3,153 | $396 | $2,757 |
| 2019 | $253 | $3,033 | $396 | $2,637 |