$789,000

Estimated payment $4,490/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,824 Sq Ft
$279 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Mountain View
  • Private Yard
  • Kohl Elementary School Rated A
  • Loft
  • 2-minute walk to Miramonte Park

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, light-filled tri-level residence with basement, ideally situated in a highly desirable neighborhood across from Miramonte scenic park and just minutes from Eagle Trace golf course. This home was once the show home for the area so it boast features you only find in custom homes. Fresh interior paint and meticulously custom stained woodwork showcase the pride of ownership throughout this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home. With an added bonus of living in an HOA-free community! Designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining, the open and airy floorplan features a cozy brick fireplace, elegant formal dining room, casual dinette, and an inviting loft area perfect for a home office, reading nook, or play space. West-facing windows with charming built-in bench seating create the perfect spot to relax and enjoy sunsets, mountain and peaceful park views. Immerse yourself with an active Colorado lifestyle with walking distance access to Broomfield Heights Middle and Broomfield High Schools, greenbelts, jogging and biking trails, playgrounds, and open spaces, while giving your children the gift of the Boulder Valley Schools' rigorous and comprehensive education. Whether you have family gatherings, are enjoying quiet evenings by the fire in your private backyard, or taking advantage of the abundant nearby recreation, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and community. This is more than just a house — it is a place to truly feel at home. Opportunities to buy in this neighborhood are rare—schedule your showing while it’s available.

Listing Agent

Teresa Green

MB Metro Brokers Home Solutions Realty Inc Brokerage Email: ahomeforyou@yahoo.com,303-931-2199 License #040018552 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,383

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 6,229 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Kohl Elementary School
  • Aspen Creek K-8 Middle School
  • Broomfield High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Ridgeview Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Staging property in the home.
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1078323

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,383

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

6,229 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Tri-Level
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2117
  • Entry Location: Stairs
  • Exclusions: Staging property in the home.
  • Living Area: 2824
  • Directions: From 120th Ave and Main St, head north on Main St to Miramonte Blvd, west on Miramonte Blvd to Daphne St, north on Daphne St to property on right.
  • SubdivisionName: RIDGEVIEW HEIGHTS
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 707

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Aspen Creek K-8

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R1078323
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2824
  • Lot Features: Irrigated, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6229

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3383

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Kohl
  • High School: Broomfield

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,124 $43,030 $11,390 $31,640
2024 $3,124 $40,040 $10,430 $29,610
2023 $3,118 $45,360 $11,820 $33,540
2022 $2,468 $32,480 $8,340 $24,140
2021 $2,456 $33,420 $8,580 $24,840
2020 $2,306 $31,660 $8,220 $23,440
2019 $2,302 $31,890 $8,280 $23,610
2018 $1,978 $28,150 $6,480 $21,670
2017 $1,947 $31,110 $7,160 $23,950
2016 $2,512 $26,640 $7,160 $19,480
2015 $2,426 $22,840 $7,160 $15,680
2014 $2,126 $22,840 $7,160 $15,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $789,000 -- $279 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $159,900 --
Deed $126,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7204270

REcolorado®

APN: 1575-26-1-27-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.