1508 E Central Trace Ln Prescott, AZ 86303
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $508,157
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 E Central Trace Ln, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $451,539, approximately $279 per square foot. 1508 E Central Trace Ln is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Nard Jeff Wm and Nard Claire E
Bought by
Mcnelly Erica and Mcnelly David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$181,744
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Glick Robert A and Glick Joan M
Bought by
Nard Jeff Wm and Nard Claire E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnelly Erica | $235,000 | Yavapai Title Agency | |
| Nard Jeff Wm | $242,000 | Yavapai Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnelly Erica | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Nard Jeff Wm | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,670 | $37,969 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,588 | $35,635 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $33,598 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $28,194 | $4,922 | $23,272 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $23,207 | $4,349 | $18,858 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $22,997 | $4,152 | $18,845 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map