1508 E Portland St Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 E Portland St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $334,777, approximately $148 per square foot. 1508 E Portland St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Waters David and Waters Pamela
Bought by
Carlson James E and Carlson Holli A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,569
Outstanding Balance
$18,553
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$316,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Wallis Blanche H
Bought by
Waters David and Waters Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson James E | -- | None Available | |
| Waters David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson James E | $35,569 | |
| Previous Owner | Waters David | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $45,130 | $8,190 | $36,940 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $38,910 | $5,470 | $33,440 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $38,910 | $5,470 | $33,440 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $27,570 | $5,470 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $27,570 | $5,470 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $24,790 | $5,470 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $24,790 | $5,470 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $32,360 | $5,470 | $26,890 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $29,160 | $5,470 | $23,690 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $29,160 | $5,470 | $23,690 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $29,160 | $5,470 | $23,690 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $29,160 | $5,470 | $23,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map