K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kashif Ghazali
Central Metro Realty
(630) 854-0912
4 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $466,000
PRICE REDUCTION - TWO UNITS: Main House (3 Bedrooms + 2 Bath) + Apartment Unit (1 Bedroom + 1 Bath). NO HOA, eligible for 100% financing. Live in the Main House and rent the Apartment Unit to offset your mortgage or use as a private in-law suite for multi-generational living at its finest. The main house features multiple living spaces and a wide-open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. Recent updates include freshly painted interiors, new window coverings, updated lighting and ceiling fans ensuring a modern and inviting atmosphere throughout. The home is also packed with smart technology - door locks, thermostats, sprinklers, and more. The additional unit features its own living room, enclosed bedroom, en suite bathroom, and full kitchen. The additional unit comes with a private, fully fenced backyard, making it ideal for extended family, guests, or rental income potential. The backyard is a true oasis with double-length enclosed patio, an extended outdoor patio adorned with string lights, and a firepit area, all perfect for relaxing and enjoying breathtaking Texas sunsets. The shed provides extra storage space, adding even more functionality to this incredible home. Plenty of space for a pool. Parking is convenient with a one-car garage and ample driveway space. Located in the safe and serene Egger Acres community, this home is just one block from local parks and close to restaurants and shopping. It is also only five minutes from the main highway and zoned for RRISD schools, making it the perfect place for families. Whether you’re looking for a spacious home for your family or an opportunity for multifamily living, this property truly has it all. Schedule your showing today and make this house your new home! Home can be sold furnished. Agent-owned property being sold due to Out-of-State move.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Central Metro Realty Brokerage Phone: (630) 854-0912 License #0759597 Listed on: 01/31/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member License #785011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esponda Jenna | -- | Capital Title | |
| Dhanani Hussain | -- | Hassen Law Pllc | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Donald | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Johnson Benjamin Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Revival Home Buyers Llc | -- | Ctot |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esponda Jenna | $493,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dhanani Hussain | $494,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Donald | $211,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Benjamin Alan | $196,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Revival Home Buyers Llc | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -3.8% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $519,900 | -3.7% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $539,900 | +3.8% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2022 04/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Price Changed | $520,000 | -2.1% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2022 03/26/22 | For Sale | $531,000 | +96.7% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | For Sale | $275,000 | +14.6% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2018 01/25/18 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,555 | $445,306 | $72,700 | $372,606 |
| 2024 | $5,555 | $408,640 | $76,000 | $332,640 |
| 2023 | $5,555 | $391,708 | $80,000 | $311,708 |
| 2022 | $9,512 | $501,556 | $68,000 | $433,556 |
| 2021 | $6,747 | $300,557 | $54,000 | $262,899 |
| 2020 | $6,168 | $273,234 | $51,375 | $221,859 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $265,859 | $45,251 | $220,608 |
| 2018 | $5,540 | $239,962 | $37,878 | $202,084 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $197,140 | $35,400 | $174,997 |
| 2016 | $4,222 | $179,218 | $35,400 | $153,462 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $162,925 | $32,100 | $134,966 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $148,114 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kashif Ghazali
Central Metro Realty
(630) 854-0912
4 in this area
9 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member
F
Seller's Agent in 2022
Feras Rachid
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2019
Barrett Raven
eXp Realty, LLC
(512) 970-2648
7 in this area
194 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Miryam Cornwall
Cornwall Properties
(512) 221-4652
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Christopher Johnson
Austin Texas Homes, LLC
(512) 713-3939
24 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 4631007
APN: R062544
Ask me questions while you tour the home.