1508 Elmtree St Curtis Bay, MD 21226
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $188,602
Studio
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Elmtree St, Curtis Bay, MD 21226 and is currently estimated at $164,301, approximately $156 per square foot. 1508 Elmtree St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Curtis Bay Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Staggs James S
Bought by
Anderson Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Williams Frederick B
Bought by
Staggs James S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Williams Frederick B
Bought by
Williams Frederick B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Dauksciewicz Lottie
Bought by
Williams Frederick B and Williams Patricia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Angela | $100,000 | -- | |
| Staggs James S | $13,750 | -- | |
| Williams Frederick B | -- | -- | |
| Williams Frederick B | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |