1508 Longfellow Ave Edwardsville, IL 62025
Estimated Value: $69,408 - $183,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
575
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Longfellow Ave, Edwardsville, IL 62025 and is currently estimated at $124,352, approximately $216 per square foot. 1508 Longfellow Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including LeClaire Elementary School, Columbus Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $16,390 | $4,110 | $12,280 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $15,350 | $3,850 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $14,240 | $3,570 | $10,670 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $13,160 | $3,300 | $9,860 |
| 2021 | $929 | $12,490 | $3,130 | $9,360 |
| 2020 | $900 | $12,100 | $3,030 | $9,070 |
| 2019 | $895 | $11,900 | $2,980 | $8,920 |
| 2018 | $880 | $11,370 | $2,850 | $8,520 |
| 2017 | $858 | $11,130 | $2,790 | $8,340 |
| 2016 | $777 | $11,130 | $2,790 | $8,340 |
| 2015 | $748 | $10,330 | $2,590 | $7,740 |
| 2014 | $748 | $10,330 | $2,590 | $7,740 |
| 2013 | $748 | $10,330 | $2,590 | $7,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map