1508 Main St Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,447
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Main St, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $218,538, approximately $151 per square foot. 1508 Main St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Bertha Barber Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Gerweck Randolph O and Hike Bobby L
Bought by
Moake Aloha A and Wimer Erik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$110,873
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moake Aloha A | $130,000 | Platinum Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moake Aloha A | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $212,374 | $32,000 | $180,374 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $194,852 | $27,000 | $167,852 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $183,353 | $27,000 | $156,353 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $165,746 | $22,000 | $143,746 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $142,895 | $20,000 | $122,895 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $132,053 | $20,000 | $112,053 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $126,471 | $20,000 | $106,471 |
| 2018 | $0 | $124,689 | $20,000 | $104,689 |
| 2017 | $0 | $119,692 | $20,000 | $99,692 |
| 2016 | -- | $111,609 | $20,000 | $91,609 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,702 | $20,000 | $87,702 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,449 | $20,000 | $86,449 |
| 2012 | -- | $94,412 | $20,000 | $74,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map