1508 Massachusetts Ave SE Washington, DC 20003
Hill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,312 - $606,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
749
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Massachusetts Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 and is currently estimated at $558,328, approximately $745 per square foot. 1508 Massachusetts Ave SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Payne Elementary School, Eliot-Hine Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $550,980 | $420,990 | $129,990 |
| 2024 | $4,630 | $544,680 | $418,900 | $125,780 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $528,300 | $400,940 | $127,360 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $487,670 | $372,110 | $115,560 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $473,290 | $368,420 | $104,870 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $452,630 | $352,740 | $99,890 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $423,680 | $331,190 | $92,490 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $410,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $396,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $368,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,772 | $326,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $283,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map