1508 N 1130 E Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 N 1130 E, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $526,704, approximately $215 per square foot. 1508 N 1130 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Barnett Elementary School, Salem Junior High School, and Valley View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Richmond American Hm/Utah Inc
Bought by
Julian Jade and Julian Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,990
Outstanding Balance
$357,574
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,130
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Jade | -- | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Julian Jade | $367,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |