Estimated Value: $68,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 N 7th St, Perry, OK 73077 and is currently estimated at $101,101, approximately $63 per square foot. 1508 N 7th St is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Jon A Enkay
Bought by
Brian Lance Hatfield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Paul A Smith
Bought by
Jon A Enkey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Lance Hatfield | $27,000 | -- | |
| Jon A Enkey | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $3,670 | $492 | $3,178 |
| 2024 | $354 | $3,563 | $492 | $3,071 |
| 2023 | $340 | $3,460 | $492 | $2,968 |
| 2022 | $231 | $3,359 | $492 | $2,867 |
| 2021 | $243 | $3,359 | $492 | $2,867 |
| 2020 | $229 | $3,166 | $492 | $2,674 |
| 2019 | $210 | $3,075 | $492 | $2,583 |