1508 Newton St Jackson, MI 49202
Nixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $124,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
815
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Newton St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $104,068, approximately $127 per square foot. 1508 Newton St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $741 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $864 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $862 | $18,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $854 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $828 | $19,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $782 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $699 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $567 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $648 | $16,300 | $16,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $648 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map