1508 Northridge Dr E van Buren, AR 72956
Estimated Value: $242,803 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Northridge Dr E, van Buren, AR 72956 and is currently estimated at $266,701, approximately $184 per square foot. 1508 Northridge Dr E is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Clements Homes Inc
Bought by
Oliver Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,696
Outstanding Balance
$180,395
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Clements Ronnie and Clements Leslie
Bought by
Clements Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,040
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Jennifer L | $199,680 | Western Ar Ttl Svcs Llc | |
| Clements Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Jennifer L | $201,696 | |
| Previous Owner | Clements Homes Inc | $107,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $46,070 | $7,600 | $38,470 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $46,070 | $7,600 | $38,470 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $46,070 | $7,600 | $38,470 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $29,590 | $4,800 | $24,790 |
| 2021 | $249 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $249 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map