1508 Parkside Dr Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $254,317
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Parkside Dr, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $237,329, approximately $145 per square foot. 1508 Parkside Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fisher Elementary School, Park View Intermediate School, and Sam Rayburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2014
Sold by
Meza Teresa Dunham and Meza Margarito
Bought by
Sanchez Claudia and Pineda Alexis Ernesto Escobar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,727
Outstanding Balance
$91,816
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Ethridge Clarence Hugh and Ethridge Connie Rae
Bought by
Dunham Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,400
Interest Rate
7.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Claudia | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Dunham Teresa | -- | Alamo Title 23 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Claudia | $117,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunham Teresa | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $235,348 | $59,895 | $175,453 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $230,523 | $59,895 | $170,628 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $232,198 | $59,895 | $172,303 |
| 2022 | $4,804 | $210,535 | $59,895 | $150,640 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $173,046 | $43,258 | $129,788 |
| 2020 | $4,820 | $180,096 | $43,258 | $136,838 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $177,314 | $33,275 | $144,039 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $145,189 | $33,275 | $111,914 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $145,189 | $33,275 | $111,914 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $134,009 | $23,293 | $110,716 |
| 2015 | $3,081 | $118,319 | $23,293 | $95,026 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $112,100 | $21,962 | $90,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map