1508 Picquet Ave Augusta, GA 30901
Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $87,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Picquet Ave, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $72,157, approximately $69 per square foot. 1508 Picquet Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Lucy Craft Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1989
Sold by
Morgan Bernard
Bought by
Merriweather Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Sold by
Morgan Bernard
Bought by
Merriweather Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Sold by
Hankinson Golphin S
Bought by
Morgan Bernard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merriweather Sarah | $17,000 | -- | |
| Merriweather Sarah | $17,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Bernard | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $12,132 | $880 | $11,252 |
| 2024 | $457 | $16,180 | $880 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $321 | $13,412 | $880 | $12,532 |
| 2022 | $364 | $9,166 | $880 | $8,286 |
| 2021 | $344 | $7,342 | $880 | $6,462 |
| 2020 | $346 | $7,462 | $1,000 | $6,462 |
| 2019 | $405 | $11,049 | $1,000 | $10,049 |
| 2018 | $406 | $11,049 | $1,000 | $10,049 |
| 2017 | $406 | $11,049 | $1,000 | $10,049 |
| 2016 | $406 | $11,049 | $1,000 | $10,049 |
| 2015 | $406 | $11,049 | $1,000 | $10,049 |
| 2014 | $406 | $11,049 | $1,000 | $10,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map