1508 Ravens Gate Ln Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Ravens Gate Ln, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently estimated at $210,790, approximately $140 per square foot. 1508 Ravens Gate Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Brooks Charlotte K
Bought by
Anderson University Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson University Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $146,000 | $16,500 | $129,500 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $133,500 | $16,500 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $123,000 | $15,700 | $107,300 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $124,700 | $15,100 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $117,900 | $15,000 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $113,200 | $14,300 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $111,400 | $14,300 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $103,400 | $14,300 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $103,300 | $14,300 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $104,400 | $14,300 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $105,400 | $14,300 | $91,100 |
| 2013 | $2,890 | $84,000 | $14,300 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map