1508 S Johnson Ave Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 S Johnson Ave, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $130,866, approximately $110 per square foot. 1508 S Johnson Ave is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Hobbs Arthur D and Hobbs Phyllis K
Bought by
Burrows Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Craghead Calvin O
Bought by
Hobbs Arthur D and Hobbs Phyllis K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrows Revocable | $49,000 | -- | |
| Hobbs Arthur D | $59,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $8,541 | $549 | $7,992 |
| 2024 | $751 | $8,134 | $523 | $7,611 |
| 2023 | $715 | $7,746 | $502 | $7,244 |
| 2022 | $680 | $7,378 | $478 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $651 | $7,026 | $470 | $6,556 |
| 2020 | $635 | $6,691 | $470 | $6,221 |
| 2019 | $532 | $6,515 | $470 | $6,045 |
| 2018 | $563 | $6,515 | $470 | $6,045 |
| 2017 | $543 | $6,374 | $405 | $5,969 |
| 2016 | $503 | $6,071 | $405 | $5,666 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,781 | $997 | $4,784 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,506 | $1,120 | $4,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map