NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1508 Ulex Ave McAllen, TX 78504

Estimated Value: $267,912 - $343,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,082 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1508 Ulex Ave, McAllen, TX 78504 and is currently estimated at $307,728, approximately $147 per square foot. 1508 Ulex Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Milam Elementary School, Morris Middle School, and McAllen High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Stockel Joshuah and Stockel Ashley R
Bought by
Cavazos Thea Grace and Cavazos Adam Christopher
Current Estimated Value
$307,728

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,326
Outstanding Balance
$184,812
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,916

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Sarver Debra Nelson and Ewing Debra J
Bought by
Stockel Joshuah and Stockel Ashely R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
3.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cavazos Thea Grace $212,326
Previous Owner Stockel Joshuah $117,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,384 $252,493 -- --
2024 $4,384 $229,539 -- --
2023 $4,909 $208,672 $0 $0
2022 $4,704 $189,702 $0 $0
2021 $4,406 $172,456 $65,759 $106,697
2020 $4,399 $172,456 $65,759 $106,697
2019 $4,174 $164,570 $65,759 $98,811
2018 $3,147 $123,858 $44,761 $79,097
2017 $3,226 $126,486 $44,761 $81,725
2016 $3,293 $129,116 $44,761 $84,355
2015 $2,932 $129,594 $44,761 $84,833
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.