1508 Valley View Dr Hubertus, WI 53033
Estimated Value: $472,899 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Valley View Dr, Hubertus, WI 53033 and is currently estimated at $496,975. 1508 Valley View Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Friess Lake Elementary, Hartford High School, and Crown of Life Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $312,300 | $87,900 | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $312,300 | $87,900 | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $312,300 | $87,900 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $312,300 | $87,900 | $224,400 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $312,300 | $87,900 | $224,400 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $263,800 | $73,900 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $263,800 | $73,900 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $263,800 | $73,900 | $189,900 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $263,800 | $73,900 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $243,500 | $73,900 | $169,600 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $243,500 | $73,900 | $169,600 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $243,500 | $73,900 | $169,600 |
| 2013 | $3,371 | $243,500 | $73,900 | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map