15080 Haynes Rd Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $524,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15080 Haynes Rd, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $443,466, approximately $291 per square foot. 15080 Haynes Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Crawford Larry and Crawford Betina
Bought by
Crawford Michael S and Crawford Shannon R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Bought by
Ji
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Bought by
Kimbro 2Ac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Bought by
N and A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Bought by
Rome and Tull 5
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Bought by
Cook Cook 1 and Cook 43Ac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1992
Bought by
Crawford
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Michael S | $70,350 | Waco Title Company | |
| Ji | $62,000 | -- | |
| Kimbro 2Ac | $115,000 | -- | |
| N | -- | -- | |
| Rome | $30,000 | -- | |
| Cook Cook 1 | $102,000 | -- | |
| Crawford | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $69,084 | $6,747 | $62,337 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $69,084 | $6,747 | $62,337 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $46,460 | $3,270 | $43,190 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $46,460 | $3,270 | $43,190 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $46,460 | $3,270 | $43,190 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $34,300 | $1,740 | $32,560 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $34,300 | $1,740 | $32,560 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $34,300 | $1,740 | $32,560 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $34,300 | $1,740 | $32,560 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $34,970 | $2,410 | $32,560 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $71,780 | $40,570 | $31,210 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $71,780 | $40,570 | $31,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map