15081 E 43rd Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,526 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,117
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15081 E 43rd Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $403,382, approximately $361 per square foot. 15081 E 43rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Tovar Mauro Flores and De Flores Blanca
Bought by
Tovar Mauro Flores and Flores Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,635
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Tovar Mauro Flores
Bought by
Tovar Mauro Flores and Flores Blanca Herrada De
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Sonrise Preferred Properties
Bought by
Tovar Mauro Flores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Hennessy Brian
Bought by
Sonrise Preferred Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tovar Mauro Flores | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tovar Mauro Flores | -- | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Tovar Mauro Flores | $135,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Sonrise Preferred Properties | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tovar Mauro Flores | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Tovar Mauro Flores | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $28,880 | $5,500 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $27,200 | $1,540 | $25,660 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $27,200 | $1,540 | $25,660 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $23,090 | $5,420 | $17,670 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $23,760 | $5,580 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $21,570 | $5,550 | $16,020 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $21,570 | $5,550 | $16,020 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $16,690 | $3,360 | $13,330 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $16,690 | $3,360 | $13,330 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $13,160 | $3,088 | $10,072 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $13,160 | $3,088 | $10,072 |
| 2014 | $802 | $9,660 | $1,990 | $7,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map