NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1509 13th Terrace Barling, AR 72923

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $179,626

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,339 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2017

Last sale price $80,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $967 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Attic
  • Attached Garage
  • L.A. Chaffin Junior High School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of June 2017

Well maintained home on large corner lot. Great location. Huge bedrooms! Refrigerator to convey with property, don't miss this amazing deal, won't last long!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martha Rudell

Chuck Fawcett Realty-Van Buren License #SA00049230 Listed on: 05/08/2017

Co-Listed By

Amy Farquhar

Inactive Agents Ft. Smith License #SA00065723

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzanne Easley

Sagely & Edwards Realtors License #SA00059447

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $663

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x142.6

Interior Spaces

  • 1,339 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 62828-0017-00000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$663

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: City Lot, Landscaped, Level, Subdivision
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3209
  • Co List Office Phone: 479-471-5557
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3209
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Van Earl Est-Barling
  • Directions: From Fort Street, Left on Strozier Ln, Right on 15th Terrace, Right on N Street, house on corner of N and 13th Terrace.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Other Structures: Storage
  • Reso Roof: Metal
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1986
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75x142.6
  • Parcel #: 62828-0017-00000-00
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 663.0
  • Tax Block: .
  • Tax Lot: 17

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Barling

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2017
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-5.88%
Current Estimated Value
$164,407

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,407
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.41%
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,968
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,439

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1987
Bought by
Mcanally

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Milam Julie $80,000 None Available
Mcanally -- --
Hud -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Milam Julie $64,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2017 06/13/17 Sold $80,000 -5.9% $60 / Sq Ft
05/14/2017 05/14/17 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2017 05/08/17 For Sale $85,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,066 $29,733 $3,600 $26,133
2024 $910 $18,280 $2,400 $15,880
2023 $591 $18,280 $2,400 $15,880
2022 $641 $18,280 $2,400 $15,880
2021 $641 $18,280 $2,400 $15,880
2020 $633 $18,280 $2,400 $15,880
2019 $585 $17,280 $2,600 $14,680
2018 $607 $17,280 $2,600 $14,680
2017 $313 $17,280 $2,600 $14,680
2016 $663 $17,280 $2,600 $14,680
2015 $313 $17,280 $2,600 $14,680
2014 $313 $13,305 $2,600 $10,705
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1010113

APN: 62828-0017-00000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.