1509 25th St Columbus, GA 31901
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $91,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 25th St, Columbus, GA 31901 and is currently estimated at $73,949, approximately $82 per square foot. 1509 25th St is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Hannan Elementary School, Arnold Middle School, and Jordan Vocational High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Riley Luria
Bought by
Montfort Quintonlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montfort Quintonlin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $164 | $18,908 | $4,468 | $14,440 |
| 2024 | $740 | $18,908 | $4,468 | $14,440 |
| 2023 | $745 | $18,908 | $4,468 | $14,440 |
| 2022 | $561 | $13,744 | $4,468 | $9,276 |
| 2021 | $566 | $12,492 | $4,468 | $8,024 |
| 2020 | $163 | $4,000 | $2,440 | $1,560 |
| 2019 | $652 | $15,912 | $4,468 | $11,444 |
| 2018 | $652 | $15,912 | $4,468 | $11,444 |
| 2017 | $654 | $15,912 | $4,468 | $11,444 |
| 2016 | $138 | $3,346 | $345 | $3,001 |
| 2015 | $55 | $3,346 | $345 | $3,001 |
| 2014 | $138 | $3,346 | $345 | $3,001 |
| 2013 | $139 | $3,346 | $345 | $3,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map