1509 26th Ave Moline, IL 61265
Prospect Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,236 - $133,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 26th Ave, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $113,809, approximately $105 per square foot. 1509 26th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,418 | $31,800 | $5,046 | $26,754 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $30,401 | $4,824 | $25,577 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $28,770 | $4,824 | $23,946 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $27,478 | $4,607 | $22,871 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $27,315 | $4,580 | $22,735 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $26,675 | $4,473 | $22,202 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $26,250 | $4,420 | $21,830 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $25,710 | $4,329 | $21,381 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $25,281 | $4,257 | $21,024 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $24,761 | $4,169 | $20,592 |
| 2014 | $427 | $24,233 | $4,080 | $20,153 |
| 2013 | $427 | $24,233 | $4,080 | $20,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map