1509 5th St N Fargo, ND 58102
Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,067 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,765
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 5th St N, Fargo, ND 58102 and is currently estimated at $276,267, approximately $156 per square foot. 1509 5th St N is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $130,600 | $20,100 | $110,500 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $127,350 | $20,050 | $107,300 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $119,000 | $20,050 | $98,950 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $116,650 | $20,050 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $110,050 | $20,050 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $102,850 | $20,050 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $102,850 | $11,900 | $90,950 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $97,350 | $11,900 | $85,450 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $91,000 | $11,900 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $85,050 | $11,900 | $73,150 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $85,050 | $8,150 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $72,250 | $8,150 | $64,100 |
| 2013 | $1,864 | $72,250 | $8,150 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map