1509 9th Ave Belle Fourche, SD 57717
Estimated Value: $279,209 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 9th Ave, Belle Fourche, SD 57717 and is currently estimated at $315,052. 1509 9th Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, North Park Elementary School, and Belle Fourche Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Jodie L
Bought by
Johnson Jodie L and Fall Jeremy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Max K
Bought by
Johnson Jodie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Carr Terry A and Carr Wendy
Bought by
Johnson Max K and Johnson Jodie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jodie L | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Jodie L | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Max K | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $284,826 | $24,500 | $260,326 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $261,160 | $24,500 | $236,660 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $255,991 | $24,500 | $231,491 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $189,612 | $21,000 | $168,612 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $145,808 | $14,000 | $131,808 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $145,808 | $14,000 | $131,808 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $123,840 | $14,000 | $109,840 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $123,840 | $14,000 | $109,840 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $123,840 | $14,000 | $109,840 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $123,840 | $14,000 | $109,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,840 | $14,000 | $109,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,731 | $14,000 | $88,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map