Estimated Value: $654,973 - $764,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Budding Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $714,243, approximately $399 per square foot. 1509 Budding Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Hoshovsky Alexander G and Hoshovsky Marie C
Bought by
Ways Sami and Wais Yama
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ways Sami | -- | United Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $589,300 | $240,100 | $349,200 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $586,200 | $231,100 | $355,100 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $534,600 | $222,200 | $312,400 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $539,800 | $217,800 | $322,000 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $443,700 | $174,200 | $269,500 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $367,500 | $174,200 | $193,300 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $351,300 | $164,300 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map