1509 Condor Ave Norfolk, VA 23518
Bel-Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Condor Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $502,162, approximately $210 per square foot. 1509 Condor Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larrymore Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Mitchell William D and Mitchell Jill S
Bought by
Hay Ian and Garcia Maria Fernanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hay Ian | $400,000 | Viking Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hay Ian | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,043 | $491,300 | $104,500 | $386,800 |
| 2024 | $5,881 | $478,100 | $104,500 | $373,600 |
| 2023 | $5,235 | $418,800 | $104,500 | $314,300 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $393,000 | $78,700 | $314,300 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $294,300 | $71,500 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $294,300 | $71,500 | $222,800 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $290,200 | $71,500 | $218,700 |
| 2018 | $3,535 | $282,800 | $71,500 | $211,300 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $279,800 | $71,500 | $208,300 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $284,100 | $78,700 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $284,100 | $78,700 | $205,400 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $284,100 | $78,700 | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map