1509 D St Snyder, OK 73566
Estimated Value: $78,500 - $120,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 D St, Snyder, OK 73566 and is currently estimated at $104,625, approximately $93 per square foot. 1509 D St is a home located in Kiowa County with nearby schools including Snyder Elementary School and Snyder High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $4,292 | $261 | $4,031 |
| 2024 | $399 | $4,607 | $261 | $4,346 |
| 2023 | $389 | $4,486 | $261 | $4,225 |
| 2022 | $335 | $4,486 | $261 | $4,225 |
| 2021 | $335 | $4,486 | $261 | $4,225 |
| 2020 | $320 | $4,286 | $244 | $4,042 |
| 2019 | $305 | $4,081 | $232 | $3,849 |
| 2018 | $141 | $3,887 | $97 | $3,790 |
| 2017 | $140 | $3,887 | $97 | $3,790 |
| 2016 | $140 | $3,887 | $97 | $3,790 |
| 2015 | $141 | $3,887 | $97 | $3,790 |
| 2014 | $141 | $3,887 | $97 | $3,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map