1509 Dayflower Dr Madison, WI 53719
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,782 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Dayflower Dr, Madison, WI 53719 and is currently estimated at $442,946, approximately $305 per square foot. 1509 Dayflower Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,224 | $406,800 | $115,200 | $291,600 |
| 2024 | $12,884 | $383,800 | $115,200 | $268,600 |
| 2023 | $6,394 | $372,600 | $111,800 | $260,800 |
| 2022 | $12,226 | $326,800 | $98,100 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $5,721 | $284,200 | $85,300 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $5,868 | $273,300 | $82,000 | $191,300 |
| 2019 | $5,630 | $262,800 | $78,800 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $5,425 | $252,700 | $75,800 | $176,900 |
| 2017 | $5,345 | $238,400 | $71,500 | $166,900 |
| 2016 | $6,149 | $233,700 | $70,100 | $163,600 |
| 2015 | $5,342 | $218,200 | $65,400 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | $5,077 | $218,200 | $65,400 | $152,800 |
| 2013 | $4,937 | $209,800 | $62,900 | $146,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map