1509 Dundalk Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Graceland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $269,335
Studio
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Dundalk Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $261,668, approximately $158 per square foot. 1509 Dundalk Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Holabird Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Grider Harold D
Bought by
Rivas Delcid Maria Norma and Barahona Munguia Duenis Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Connell Helen O
Bought by
Grider Harold D and Connell Helen O
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Tony G Durden Wf
Bought by
Sawczuk Maria and O'connell Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Delcid Maria Norma | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Grider Harold D | -- | None Available | |
| Sawczuk Maria | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivas Delcid Maria Norma | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $194,700 | $63,800 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $184,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $175,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $165,300 | $63,800 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $156,900 | $63,800 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $156,900 | $63,800 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map