1509 E 17th St Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 E 17th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $249,827, approximately $146 per square foot. 1509 E 17th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Ballard Steve M
Bought by
Sanabia Abril Valadez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Outstanding Balance
$178,005
Interest Rate
6.35%
Estimated Equity
$71,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Delmer D Delmer D and Nordstrom Lela J
Bought by
Ballard Steve M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanabia Abril Valadez | $245,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Sanabia Abril Valadez | $245,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Ballard Steve M | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanabia Abril Valadez | $183,750 | |
| Closed | Sanabia Abril Valadez | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,674 | $176,900 | $26,100 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $132,000 | $26,100 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $127,200 | $26,100 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $112,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $108,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $101,746 | $14,850 | $86,896 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $97,762 | $13,860 | $83,902 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $97,762 | $13,860 | $83,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map