1509 E 89th St Odessa, TX 79765
Estimated Value: $303,334 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,025
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 E 89th St, Odessa, TX 79765 and is currently estimated at $321,834, approximately $158 per square foot. 1509 E 89th St is a home with nearby schools including Barbara Jordan Elementary School, Wilson & Young Medal of Honor Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Betenbough Homes Llc
Bought by
Morales Ray and Morales Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,597
Outstanding Balance
$252,459
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$69,375
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Ray | -- | Impact Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Ray | $276,597 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $294,052 | $19,072 | $274,980 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $288,945 | $19,072 | $269,873 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $283,649 | $19,072 | $264,577 |
| 2022 | $6,256 | $270,788 | $19,072 | $251,716 |
| 2021 | $450 | $19,072 | $19,072 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map