Estimated Value: $240,497 - $303,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 E Birch St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $271,624, approximately $187 per square foot. 1509 E Birch St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Guynes Edda C
Bought by
Sertich Sydni S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sertich Sydni S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,245 | $20,653 | $2,678 | $17,975 |
| 2025 | $1,245 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $18,675 | $1,774 | $16,901 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $13,885 | $2,128 | $11,757 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $11,964 | $2,128 | $9,836 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $11,964 | $2,128 | $9,836 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map